Skip to content
An autonomous, prosperous and sustainable community and council

Contact info

General Enquiries:

Phone: 07 4034 5700

Fax: 07 4034 5750

Email: info@tsirc.qld.gov.au 

Postal Address: PO Box 7336 Cairns QLD 4870

 


 

Council Offices:

Our office hours are 9am to 5pm, Monday to Friday, except national public holidays and special public holidays.

Division 1 - Boigu (Talbot Is.) 

Council Chambers: Chamber St, Boigu Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Larissa Bani

Phone: 07 4083 2000

Division 2 - Dauan (Mt. Cornwallis Is.)

Council Chambers: Main Rd, Dauan Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Abi Mooka

Phone: 07 4083 2200

Division 3 - Saibai (Saibai Is.)

Council Chambers: Cnr Main Rd & School Rd, Saibai Is., Qld 4875

Senior MSAO: Tina Tabuai

Phone: 07 4083 2800

Division 4 - Mabuiag (Jervis Is.)

Council Chambers: Map Rd, Mabuiag Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Saintie Whap

Phone: 07 4083 2500

Division 5 - Badu (Mulgrave Is.)

Council Chambers: Cnr Ahmat St & Nona St, Badu Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Alenka Morseu

Phone: 07 4083 2100

Division 6 - Arkai (Kubin) Community

Council Chambers: Ikilgau Yabu, Kubin Community, Mua Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: David Bosun

Phone: 07 4083 2400

Division 7 - Wug (St Pauls) Community

Council Chambers: Oza Bosun Rd, St Pauls Community, Mua Is., QLD 4875

Divisional Manager: Stephanie Pabai

Phone: 07 4083 2900

Division 8 - Kirirri (Hammond Is.)

Council Chambers: 12 Francis Rd, Hammond Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Camilla Dorante

Phone: 07 4048 6009

Division 9 - Iama (Yam Is.) 

Council Chambers: Mosby St, Yam Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Maggie Kelly

Phone: 07 4083 2650

Division 10 - Warraber (Sue Is.)

Council Chambers: Cnr Aikuru St & Garnier St, Warraber Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Olive Lui

Phone: 07 4083 2550

Division 11 - Poruma (Coconut Is.)

Mayoral Office & Council Chambers: Mimia St, Poruma Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Mokathani Lui

Phone: 07 4083 2700

Division 12 - Masig (Yorke Is.)

Council Chambers: Cnr Dans Rd & Barneys Rd, Masig Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Sheena Billy

Phone: 07 4083 2753

Division 13 - Ugar (Stephen Is.)

Council Chambers: Randal St, Ugar Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Ann Pau

Phone: 07 4083 2753

Division 14 - Erub (Darnley Is.)

Council Chambers: Road No. 5, Darnley Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: John Armitage

Phone: 07 4083 2300

Division 15 - Mer (Murray Is.)

Council Chambers: Marou Gab Rd, Mer Is., Qld 4875

Divisional Manager: Roseline Day

Phone: 07 4083 2600

Waibene (Thursday Is.) Office:

Torres Haus, 46 Victoria Pde, Thursday Is., Qld 4875

Cairns Office:

Level 3, 111-115 Grafton St, Cairns, Qld 4875

Phone: 07 4034 5700

Frieght & Logistics Depot:

3-4 Elphinstone Cl, Portsmith, Qld 4870

Phone: 07 4034 5700